Faculty Book Manuscript Workshops: Award Recipients, 2008 - present

2016-17
Christine Folch
, Cultural Anthropology
Jessica Namakkal, International Comparative Studies

2015-16
Nicole Barnes, History
Gustavo Furtado, Romance Studies
Bradley Rogers, Theater Studies

2014-15
J. Kameron Carter, Divinity
James Chappel, History
Laurent Dubois, History / Romance Studies (special project: translation)
Toril Moi, Literature / Romance Studies / English / Philosopy / Theater Studies
Jeanne Moskal, English & Comparative Literature, UNC Chapel Hill (UNC IAH collaboration)
Jocelyn Olcott, History
Aarthi Vadde, English

2013-14
Lamonte Aidoo, Romance Studies (book completion fellowship)
John French, History / African & African American Studies
Erdağ Göknar, Asian & Middle Eastern Studies
Mona Hassan, Religion / History
Kathy A. Psomiades, English (book completion fellowship)
Sumathi Ramaswamy, History (special project: digital)
Robyn Wiegman, Literature (special project: collaboration)

2012-13
N. Katherine Hayles, Literature (special project: digital)
Nayoung Aimee Kwon, Asian & Middle Eastern Studies
Kimberly Lamm, Women's Studies
Priscilla Layne, Germanic & Slavic Languages & Literatures, UNC Chapel Hill (UNC IAH collaboration)
Louise Meintjes, Music & Cultural Anthropology (Book Completion Fellowship)
Mark Olson, Art, Art History & Visual Studies (Book Completion Fellowship)
José María Rodríguez García, Romance Studies (special project: translation)

2011-12
Martin Eisner, Romance Studies
Fredric Jameson, Literature (book completion fellowship)
Andrew Janiak, Philosophy (special project: collaboration)
Michelle Robinson, American Studies, UNC Chapel Hill (UNC IAH collaboration)
Anne-Gaëlle Saliot, Romance Studies (book completion fellowship)
Ara Wilson, Women's Studies

2010-11
Daniel H. Foster, Theater Studies (now at University of East Anglia)
Sean Metzger, English (now at UCLA)

2009-10
Guo-Juin Hong, Asian & Middle Eastern Studies
Fiona Somerset, English (now at University of Connecticut)
Philip Stern, History


2008-09
Anna Krylova, History
Charles Piot, Cultural Anthropology